M.J Hulton Ltd, Manchester

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
08:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 36 min.
6 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
HULTONS (LANDSCAPES) LIMITED
Reg. office address
RSM, 3 HARDMAN STREET, M3 3HF, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00942210
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/04/2014 - M.J.HULTON LIMITED
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 1968
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Specialists in commercial landscaping for 34 years.
Based in Warburton, Lymm, Cheshire we are ideally placed with easy access to all parts of the North West and Midlands.
We can offer you advice on, provide drawings, and quotes on all aspects of commercial landscape.
Being concerned with sustainable growth we place great emphasis on quality customer care and best practice to ensure customer retention and long-term development.


Company description
Contract maintenance - a scheme devised solely for your site with our recommended schedule of works or working to your own scheme. (Grass cutting, weed control to beds, borders and hard areas. Hedge cutting, litter control and car park sweeping.
All work undertaken in line with, and supported by Method Statements and Risk Assessments following current Health and Safety Guidelines and Rulings.
Started in 1968 by Michael Hulton, M.J.Hulton Ltd has expanded steadily since then, having the ability to respond to changing market conditions and landscape requirements. It has gathered to itself a successful team of professionals each bringing individual skills, who together have formed a close and complementary working bond.

It has built up a client portfolio where it is well known in the Building Trade and amongst Architects Practices, in Schools, and on Housing & Industrial Estates, and carries a reputation for reliable and professional works, having the ability to respond quickly and effectively to the clients requirements. We have a body of skilled and well trained operatives, who are all permanently employed, committed to safe working practice, and they operate a comprehensive collection of motor vehicles, heavy & light excavators and tractors, mowers, and horticultural equipment, all largely maintained on our premises.

M.J.Hulton Ltd strives constantly to control and monitor our works and our work practices achieving the best standard we can. We work as a team, we work well together and we appreciate our clients. Some times we fall down, but we do not make mistakes on purpose, and we always pick ourselves up again and try to do better. We will always do the best we can to do a good job and have a happy client.
Keywords:
Landscape Architecture, Arboriculture, Fencing Operations
Services
Arboriculture , Commercial , Decking , Design Facility , Disabled/Historic Gardens , Domestic , Fencing , Forestry/Mature Tree , Ground Reinforcement Systems , Grounds Maintenance , Hard Landscaping , Hydroseeding , Interiorscapes , Invasive Weed Control , Irrigation , Land Draining/Sand Slitting , Pesticide/Weed Application , Playground , Ponds & Water Features , Reclamation & Erosion , Road/Roadside Construction , Roof Gardens/Green Roofs , Soft Landscaping , Sports/Leisure Facilities , Synthetic Surfaces, artificial grass, decking, fencing services, forestry services, garden clearance, garden designers, garden maintenance, grounds maintenance, hard landscaping, paving & driveways, planting schemes, soft landscaping, turf & soil supplies, weed control services, Grass Cutting, Lawn Cutting, Landscape Design, Building Maintenance, Tree Felling
Categories
Builders, Landscape Contractors, Landscapers
M.J Hulton Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for M.J Hulton Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Chepstow St, Canada House
    M1 5FW  Manchester
    0161 228 7721
  2. 2 Commercial Street
    M15 4RQ  Manchester
    0161 2419878
  3. 113 Portland Street
    M1 6DW  Manchester
    0161 393 3399
  4. 10 Little Lever St
    M1 1HR  Manchester
    0161 235 0600
  5. 8 Loom Street
    M4 6AN  Manchester
    0161 907 3226
  6. 17 Redhill Street
    M4 5BA  Manchester
    0161 236 0688
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies