COVID-19 INFO

Due the Covid-19 outbreak your local Mind may have changed the way it provides services.

Write review
updated on 20/05/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Due the Covid-19 outbreak your local Mind may have changed the way it provides services.

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 10 min.
3 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
MANCHESTER MIND
Reg. office address
ZION COMMUNITY CENTRE 339 STRETFORD ROAD, HULME, M15 4ZY, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04738057
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/07/2011 - HEALTH ADVOCACY AND RESOURCE PROJECT
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Apr 2003
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Until everyone with mental health needs is treated fairly, positively and with respect, we are Manchester Mind.


Keywords:
Counselling, Advice Services, Conselling, Mental Health, Charity Organizations, Volunteering Opportunities, Mental Health Counselling, Counselling & Advice Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Community Services, Young People Support, Leisure, Health, Advice, Mental Health First Aid Training
Services
skin care, Medical Services, Advisory Service
Categories
Clinic
Manchester Mind is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Manchester Mind

5 from 5

Very good

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Manchester Mind!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mind branches

  1. Mind
    722 ft
    339 Stretford Road
    M15 4ZY  Manchester
  2. Mind
    1.26 mi
    The Angel, 1 St Philips Place
    M3 6FA  Salford
  3. Mind
    3.55 mi
    715 Wilmslow Road
    M20 6WF  Manchester
  4. Mind
    5.49 mi
    29 Little Under Bank
    SK1 1LA  Stockport
  5. Mind
    5.84 mi
    65 Union Street
    SK1 3NP  Stockport