Manchester Printing Co

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  6 h 17 min.
6 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
EDGE STREET LIMITED
Reg. office address
39 - 45 EDGE STREET, M4 1HW, MANCHESTER, greater manchester
Company Number
09834281
Previous Names
11/12/2017 - MANCHESTER PRINTING LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
21 Oct 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Manchester printers specialising in lithographic printing, print management services, digital printing, graphic design and website design, in a range of fields including signage and multimedia.


Company description
Manchester Printing(TM) is a leading UK print management company ideally placed to handle all your print requirements, ensuring quality, value and reliability every time. We understand print and everything to do with it. From brochures and direct mail to signage and outdoor print. From the latest digital print technologies for short and large format to lithography, letterpress and screen printing.
Our team are experts in their fields, with the knowledge and experience to source, manufacture, manage and deliver your print project to exacting standards, with the benefit of single source responsibility and personal service from start to finish. At Manchester Printing, we've built our print management business on industry experience and understanding of the ever evolving methods and technologies. As part of Holden & Sons, this print expertise combines with multi-disciplinary creative services to offer a comprehensive service.
Since 2001, our personalised approach to bespoke and generic print project management enables brands and organisations to maximise opportunities, engaging with our specialist print management team as a single resource to ensure the most cost-effective print strategies and the highest standard of products.
Keywords:
Graphic Designers, Logos, Logo Design, Web Design, IT Services, Computer Services, Business Services, Website Design, Professional Services, Printing Supplies, Print, Local Services, Direct Mail, Sign Making, Sign Installation, Website Management, Advertising Gifts, Vehicle Branding, Print Products, Building Banners, Lytho Printing, Superwide Format
Products
business cards, exhibition stands, flyers, menus, stationery, window graphics, Floor Graphics, Exhibition Graphics, Leaflets, Vehicle Graphics, Letterheads, Envelopes, Folders, Compliment Slips, Exterior Signage, Roll-Up Banner Stands, Pop-Up Banner Stands
Services
large format printing, print management, printing services, screen printing, Graphic Design, Printing, Digital Printing, Print Production, Bespoke Printing, Lithography, Design Services, T-Shirt Printing, Product Design, Vinyl Lettering
Categories
Printing Company
Manchester Printing Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Manchester Printing Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 28 Edge Street
    M4 1HN  Manchester
    0161 839 0839
  2. 93, Oldham Street
    M4 1LW  Manchester
    0161 839 5668
  3. 110 - 112 Tib Street
    M4 1LR  Manchester
    0161 835 1133
  4. 129 Oldham St
    M4 1LN  Manchester
    0161 832 9775
  5. 27a Hilton St
    M1 1EL  Manchester
    0161 222 8183
  6. 63 Picadilly
    M1 2AG  Manchester
    0161 228 7020
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies