Manchester Security Services

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours

Appointments and job interviews are scheduled by phone or email

Official Data

Official Name
BIRMINGHAM SECURITY SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
45 KINGSTON ROAD, B9 4JD, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands
Company Number
08717129
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ACHIEVE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
VAT Number
219733593
SIC Code
80100 - Private security activities
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Manchester Security Services is a security services provider serving the Greater Manchester and the North-West and the North-East of England.

We provide:
Personal protection and residential security services; Construction and commercial security services; Door supervision and crowd management services; Reception and concierge services; Retail loss prevention services; Our prices are within most local businesses' budget.

Our prices are within most local businesses' budget.


Keywords:
Financial Services, Security Guards, Personal Protection, Loss Prevention
Services
Security Services, Cleaning Services
Available payment methods
  • Paypass
    Paypass
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Euro
    Euro
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Manchester Security Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Manchester Security Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 132-134 Great Ancoats St
    M4 6DE  Manchester
    0161 283 6502
  2. 83 DUCIE STREET
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0161 408 3232
  3. 47 NEWTON STREET
    M1 1FT  Manchester
    0800 014 6113
  4. Stanmore House, 64 – 68 Blackburn St
    M26 2JS  Manchester
    0161 850 9913
  5. Thompson St
    M4 5FP  Manchester
    0161 608 5302
  6. 25 Addington Street
    M4 5EU  Manchester
    0161 832 2777
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies