updated on 29/06/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Manchester Youth Zone

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Manchester

Date of inspection:

16 May 2018

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
12:30 – 16:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 52 min.
7 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE MANCHESTER YOUTH ZONE LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE FACTORY YOUTH ZONE 931 ROCHDALE ROAD, HARPURHEY, M9 8AE, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
07025561
Previous Names
20/10/2011 - MANCHESTER YOUTH ZONE (HARPURHEY)
SIC Code
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Sep 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

The Factory is a highly modern youth centre for anyone aged between 8-18. We are open 7 days a week and have over 2, 300 members.


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Youth Organisations, Charitable Organisations, Youth Club, Youth Centre, Cafe, Leisure, Canteen, Restaurants, Artistic Creation, Business Organisations, Personal Care Services, Leisure Centre, Performing Arts Support, Sports Centre, Sports Ground
Manchester Youth Zone is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Manchester Youth Zone

4.6 from 5

Very good

187 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Manchester Youth Zone!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CARISBROOK ST, HARPURHEY UNITED CHURCH
    M9 5QJ  Manchester
    0161 205 4388
  2. 9 Hough Hall Rd
    M40 9NJ  Manchester
    0161 205 4128
  3. Elliot House, Southdown Crescent
    M9 7DQ  Manchester
    0161 740 1190
  4. 100 George St S
    M7 4PQ  Salford
    0161 492 0191
  5. 72 SINGLETON ROAD
    M7 4LU  Salford
    0161 740 1621
  6. Middleton and Chadderton Scc - Ts Tremadoc Bay, 265A Oldham Road
    M35 0AS  Oldham
    0161 681 8697
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies