Marco Services Ltd, Manchester

Verified Listing, updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 2 min.
17 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
MARCO SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
16 ROBERT STREET, M3 1EY, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06800975
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/04/2009 - TULIP NORTH WEST LIMITED
SIC Code
50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Date of Incorporation
26 Jan 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Macro Services Ltd 16 Robert Street Manchester M3 1EY

Description

We have been offering worldwide shipping services to the local manchester community for past 30 years. Over this period of time, we've served thousands of satisfied customers.
Marco Services Ltd. has earned an excellent reputation and has become one of the major contenders in the field by offering top professional services and competitive rates to our customers; we are committed to offer a wide range of services to satisfy our customers needs.


Company description
We are a family founded company established for 30 years.

All of our staff are dedicated to help and advise you on your particular shipment.

All of our packers have had at least 10 years experience within our own warehouse, so you can be sure that any packing and handling done by them is of the highest standard possible.

No job is too small, we handle 1 Kilo to 40ft containers.

We supply all packing material such as Tea Chests, Cartons, Plywood Boxes, Drums, Bubble Paper, Tape etc.
Our services do not include any customs clearing.
Keywords:
Road Haulage, Haulage, Road Freight, Freight Forwarding, Water Transport, Freight Water Transport, Air Freight, Overseas Removals, Shipping, Warehouses, Containers, Paper, Water Freight Transport, Tape, Sea, Drums, Cargo, Handles, Clearing, Bubbles, Plywood Boxes
Products
Cartons, Chest
Services
Overseas Removals and Shipping
Marco Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 8 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Marco Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 82-86 Deansgate, International House
    M3 2ER  Manchester
    0161 834 5631
  2. 95 Chapel Street
    M3 5DF  Salford
    0161 839 1867
  3. 14 Old Mill St
    M4 6DZ  Manchester
    0161 879 2828
  4. Liverpool Rd
    M3 4JR  Manchester
    0161 902 0222
  5. Technology House;Lissadel Street
    M6 6AP  Salford
    0161 737 7700
  6. Westbrook Road
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
    0161 877 0000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies