Morris Hargreaves McIntyre, Manchester

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 1 min.
7 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
MORRIS HARGREAVES MCINTYRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
50 COPPERAS STREET, M4 1HS, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03367349
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/01/2002 - MORRIS & HARGREAVES LIMITED
SIC Code
73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Date of Incorporation
08 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Morris Hargreaves McIntyre are the largest cultural strategy and research agency in the UK. Based in Manchester, and with offices in New Zealand and Australia, we employ 45 full-time staff in our offices and a further 40 researchers in the field. We are renowned for using market insight to make a real difference to the organisations we work with.


Keywords:
Marketing, Market Research, Marketing Strategies, Marketing Plan, Marketing Consultants, Professional Services
Morris Hargreaves McIntyre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Morris Hargreaves McIntyre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. First Floor, Swan Buildings, 20 Swan Street
    M4 5JW  Manchester
    01619563842
  2. 26-28 Hilton St
    M1 2EH  Manchester
    0800 833833
  3. 23 New Mount Street
    M4 4DE  Manchester
    0161 212 7348
  4. International House, 61 Mosley Street
    M2 3HZ  Manchester
    07525774170
  5. Ground Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place
    M1 3BN  Manchester
    0161 883 2233
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies