write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29 November 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 15 min.
9 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
MW H&P LTD
Reg. office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR, 340 DEANSGATE, M3 4LY, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
09020145
Previous Names
22/11/2017 - MAKEWARM LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Moorfield House Moorside Road Swinton Manchester M27 0EW
Suite 1 Moorfield House Moorside Road Swinton Manchester M270EW England

Description

From boiler and system failure to gas leaks, water leaks and inefficient operation, we have the skills to safely repair or service any part of your central heating system.

Our boiler and heating engineers are gas safe registered and Check a Trade approved. Whether it’s an emergency or scheduled service, your equipment gets the same professional attention. Our engineers are regularly vetted and have to maintain their accreditation to work in the industry.


Keywords:
Scientific and Technical Services, Professional Services, Regions, Local Manchester Gas Engineer
Services
Gas Engineer, Boiler Installation, Boiler Repairs, Boiler Servicing, Landlord Gas Safety Checks, Power Flushing, Boiler Repairs, Boiler Service, Boiler Installation, Power Flushing, Landlord Gas Safety Check
MW H&P LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

MW H&P LTD

4.1 from 5

Good

62 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for MW H&P LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4th Floor Churchgate House, 56 Oxford Street
    M1 6EU  Manchester
    01618260899
  2. 2b Upper Chorlton Road
    M16 7RN  Manchester
    0161 726 5898
  3. 1 Aubrey St
    M50 3UP  Salford
    0161 707 2591
  4. 86 Bosworth Street
    M11 3AW  Manchester
    0333 577 0406
  5. 128 Cromwell Road
    M32 8QL  Stretford
    07825881428
  6. 162 Cross St
    M33 7AQ  Sale
    0161 973 8469
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies