N.c.c Education Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 7 min.
7 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
NCC EDUCATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE TOWERS, TOWERS BUSINESS PARK, WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY, M20 2EZ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
02665165
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/03/2000 - NCC EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED
VAT Number
115 1204 73
SIC Code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Date of Incorporation
22 Nov 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

NCC Education is an awarding body and global provider of British education. Providing the complete education solution to over 200 Accredited Partner Centres in more than 45 countries worldwide, the organisation works in partnership with Accredited Partner Centres and universities to provide students with an affordable route to obtain a UK university degree or master's in Business or IT.


Company description
NCC Education is a global provider and awarding body of British education. NCC Education provide the complete education solution to over 200 Accredited Partner Centres in more than 45 countries worldwide. NCC Education work in partnership with Accredited Partner Centres and universities to provide students with an affordable route to obtain a UK university degree or master's in Business or IT.
Keywords:
Educational Services, College, University, Educational Institution, Colleges & Universities, Higher Education, School, Education Programme, Education Providers
Products
education programmes
Services
education solutions, education provision
Categories
education
N.c.c Education Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

N.c.c Education Ltd

4.4 from 5

Good

69 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for N.c.c Education Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ANGLIA HOUSE, EDEN PLACE
    SK8 1AT  Cheadle
    01614914191
  2. High Grove Road
    SK8 1NP  Cheadle
    0161 428 7706
  3. Edgeley Rd, Cheadle Heath Centre
    SK3 0RJ  Stockport
    0161 428 8260
  4. BROOKFIELD GARDENS
    M22 8ZZ  Manchester
    0161 946 0425
  5. 6 LOWER MOAT CLOSE
    SK4 1SZ  Stockport
    0161 429 9015
  6. DEVAS STREET
    M15 6EX  Manchester
    0161 696 5995
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies