National Council For Work Experience, Manchester

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR WORK EXPERIENCE
Reg. office address
PROSPECTS HOUSE, BOOTH STREET EAST, M13 9EP, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03608988
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/03/2002 - THE NATIONAL CENTRE FOR WORK EXPERIENCE
SIC Code
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
03 Aug 1998
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Educational Services, Vocational School, Vocational Education, Educational Support Services, Technical College
National Council For Work Experience is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for National Council For Work Experience!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER, OXFORD ROAD
    M13 9PL  Manchester
    0161 275 3617
  2. 2 OXFORD COURT
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    0161 236 0637
  3. Manchester University, Waterloo Place,176, Oxford Rd
    M13 9QQ  Manchester
    01612753255
  4. ROOM G.27, WILLIAMSON BUILDING
    M13 9PL  Manchester
    0161 275 3818
  5. 4-6 Chester St
    M1 5GD  Manchester
    0161 247 6052
  6. 26 HULME STREET
    M1 5GL  Manchester
    0330 123 3150
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies