New Cross Army Surplus, Manchester

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 15:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 33 min.
4 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
NEW CROSS ARMY SURPLUS LIMITED
Reg. office address
25-27 TIB STREET, M4 1LX, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04601251
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/12/2002 - LAVISH PRAISE LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-306531584
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Save money on Army Surplus Jackets, Army Surplus Trousers & Army Surplus Boots, inc. the latest British Army Surplus PCS Smocks, Trousers & Shirts.


Company description
We stock a massive range of military and outdoor products, including British Army and US Army jackets, smocks, trousers, Lowa boots, Magnum boots and accessories.
Keywords:
Shoe Shops, Surplus Stores, Footwear Retailers, Clothing Shops, Army & Navy Surplus Shop, Army Surplus, Military Surplus, Fashion, Sporting Goods, Outdoor Gear, Martin, Martins, Military Kit, Magnum Boots, Army Webbing, Lowa Boots, Army Kit, Doc Martens Shoes, Doc Marten Boots
New Cross Army Surplus is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for New Cross Army Surplus!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 TIB STREET
    M4  Manchester
  2. 89 Oldham Street
    M4 1LW  Manchester
    0161 839 9202
  3. 91 Oldham St
    M4 1LW  Manchester
    0161 839 2050
  4. 93, Oldham Street
    M4 1LW  Manchester
    0161 839 5668
  5. 63 Thomas Street
    M4 1LQ  Manchester
    0161 831 7781
  6. 35 Tib St
    M4 1LX  Manchester
    0161 835 4068
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies