North Star Delicatessen Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 16/03/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 32 min.
2 h 32 min

Sunday - Friday: 09:30 - 17:00 Saturday: 09:00 - 17:00

Official Data

Official Name
NORTH STAR DELICATESSEN LIMITED
Reg. office address
418 WILBRAHAM ROAD, CHORLTON, M21 0SD, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04169439
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/09/2003 - LAST CALL PUBLISHING LIMITED
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
28 Feb 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

North Star Delicatessen Ltd is also fully licensed for selling alcohol both on and off the premises. We sell Veltins German lager on draft and our house wines are organic and from Sicily . We put a lot of work into researching our wine range, specifically looking for wines that compliment food – as we’re sure you’ll appreciate, this is our favourite part of product research. As you would expect from a high quality deli that’s been going eight years, our refrigerated display counters are filled with a range of delicious dishes made by our own chefs in our open kitchen. Everything is freshly made on the premises, produced from locally sourced ingredients and available to eat in or take away.


Company description
A family-run business, North Star Chorlton offers freshly prepared food, with ingredients sourced wherever possible from local suppliers, in a friendly atmosphere with great service. Their American menu offers all-day breakfast, brunch, bagels and salads as well as a variety of coffees and smoothies.
Keywords:
Takeaway, Cafe, Retailers, Restaurants, Butchers, Meat Retail, Foods, Specialty Grocery Store, Outdoors, Breakfast & Brunch, Walkin
Products
Meat Products, Sandwiches, Coffee, Lunch, Outdoor Seating
Services
delivery, catering, groups, kids, outdoor, reserve, takeout, walkins, breakfast, coffee, drinks, lunch
Categories
deli, restaurant/cafe, Caterers
Facilities
breakfast, coffee, drinks, lunch, Take Away, Bike Parking, Good for Children, Good for Groups, Outdoor Seating, Caters
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
North Star Delicatessen Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

North Star Delicatessen Ltd

4.22 from 5

Good

371 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for North Star Delicatessen Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 486 Wilbraham Road
    M21 9AS  Manchester
    0161 881 1178
  2. 67-71 Manchester Rd
    M21 9PW  Chorlton Cum Hardy
    0161 881 7053
  3. 102 WITHINGTON RD, 16
    M16 8FA  Manchester
    0161 232 9151
  4. 147 Nell Lane
    M20 2LG  Manchester
    0161 434 8686
  5. 138 Burton Road
    M20 1JQ  Manchester
    0161 434 5217
  6. 189 Wilmslow Rd
    M14 8TQ  Rusholme
    01612488887
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies