Northern Ballet School, Manchester

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 51 min.
10 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
NORTHERN BALLET SCHOOL
Reg. office address
THE DANCE HOUSE, 10 OXFORD ROAD, M1 5QA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03133609
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
NORTHERN COLLEGE OF DANCE
SIC Code
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Date of Incorporation
04 Dec 1995
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Northern Ballet School in Manchester, England, is an international centre of excellence in training for classical ballet and musical theatre.


Keywords:
Dance Classes, Dance Lessons, Dance Schools, Jazz Dance, Musical Theatre School, Dance Studio, Ballet School, Education, Vocational School, Technical College, Vocational Education, Taps, Drama, Dancing Drama, Arts and Entertainment, NBS, School of Performing Arts, British Ballet Schools, English Ballet Schools, Jazzgalore, Professional Ballet Schools, Professional Dance Training
Services
Dancing, Singing
Northern Ballet School is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Northern Ballet School

Excellent

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Northern Ballet School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 Oxford Rd
    M1 5QA  Manchester
    07846 518558
  2. Gainsborough House, 109 Portland Street
    M1 6DN  Manchester
    07738 130103
  3. 13 Quay St., 3rd Floor
    M1 3HU  Manchester
    07737097549
  4. 335 Stretford Road
    M15 5ZA  Manchester
    0161 232 6086
  5. 103 Temperance St
    M12 6HR  Manchester
    0333 088 3328
  6. 2nd Floor, 35-37 Thomas Street
    M4 1NA  Manchester
    07949266027
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies