Northern Optical Company (Manchester) Limited

write review
updated on 20 July 2018

Official Data

Official Name
NORTHERN OPTICAL COMPANY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Reg. office address
16 OXFORD COURT BISHOPSGATE, M2 3WQ, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00486648
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
M.GROVES LIMITED
SIC Code
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Date of Incorporation
25 Sep 1950
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 8-9 Annexe Block River Park Trading Estate River Park Road Manchester M40 2XP
1 Edwin Road Philips Park Road Manchester M11 3ER

Description

Keywords:
Manufacture of Medical Instruments, Medical Equipment Manufacturers, Dental Equipment Manufacturers
Northern Optical Company (Manchester) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Northern Optical Company (Manchester) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 5 Beckford St
    M40 5AE  Manchester
    07522 321100
  2. Unit 1, Branson Court, Branson St
    M40 7FP  Manchester
    0161 273 1166
  3. Flint Glass Works, Suite G2, 64, Jersey Street
    M4 6JW  Manchester
    0333 240 5658
  4. Manchester Fort Shopping Park
    M8 8EP  Manchester
    0161 834 6665
  5. 83 Ducie Street
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    0161 8505515
  6. 41 North City Shopping Centre
    M9 4DH  Harpurhey
    0161 202 8710
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies