Write review
updated on 16/03/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 21 min.
11 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
OWEN BAKER FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD.
Reg. office address
523 WILMSLOW ROAD, WITHINGTON, M20 4BA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03273608
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
OWEN BARKER FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD.
SIC Code
96030 - Funeral and related activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Nov 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Abacus House 450 Warrington Road Culcheth Warrington Cheshire WA3 5QX

Description

Learn more about Owen Baker Funeral Directors, family-run undertakers covering Manchester and Cheshire. Diverse ceremonies, guidance and more.


Company description
Dedicated Independent # About Owen Baker We are an independent firm of Funeral Directors, with36 years of combined experience in the business. We believe in treating all our customers with equal respect and dignity regardless of belief system, race, gender or sexuality. Our care to you at this most difficult and traumatic of times is of paramount importance to us. We know what you are going through and we are here to offer our support, understanding and the benefit of our experiences. Our aim is to make the whole process as easy to understand as possible.
Keywords:
Cemetery, Funerals, Burials, Embalmers, Funeral Services & Cemeteries, Funeral Directors, Undertaker, Mortician, Funeral Arrangements, Services
Products
Coffins
Services
Funeral Services, Cremation
OWEN BAKER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

OWEN BAKER

4.8 from 5

Good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for OWEN BAKER!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 33 Copson Street
    M20 3HE  Withington
    0161 448 8057
  2. 653A PRINCESS ROAD
    M20 1JZ  Manchester
    0161 445 1164
  3. 477 Princess Rd
    M20 1BH  Manchester
    0161 282 8793
  4. 736/740 WILMSLOW ROAD
    M20 2DW  Manchester
    01614453397
  5. 245d Barlow Moor Rd
    M21 7QL  Manchester
    0161 881 3455
  6. 212, BARLOW MOOR ROAD
    M21 7GL  Manchester
    0161 227 3205
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies