OXFORDSHIRE DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

1 Review
write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours

WE OPERATE A SERVICE 24/7, 365 DAYS OF THE YEAR

Official Data

Official Name
OXFORDSHIRE DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 NEWBURY STREET, OX12 8BS, WANTAGE, Oxfordshire
Company Number
08487327
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Oxfordshire drain services Ltd
VAT Number
984 100 821
Number of Employees
4
SIC Code
37000 - Sewerage
Date of Incorporation
12 Apr 2013
Directors
Miss Ria Taylor, Mr Carl Jeffreys

Description

Oxfordshire drain services Ltd based in oxford, with over 20yrs expererience in the trade, we provide an efficient and professional service for your drainage needs.There are no call out charges, and we, re available 24hrs a day, 365 days a year and are fully equipped with the latest drainage equipment.We are a family run business and take great pride in the fact that we provide unbeatable service for the lowest price possible, Prices are fixed so there are NO NASTY HIDDEN CHARGES.
DOMESTIC PRICE £70 + VAT = £84, FIXED UP TO 2HRS.


Company description
For blocked drains in oxford call oxfordshire drain service, based in oxford and covering all of oxfordshire, we are a local company in oxford with a professional team waiting to clear your blocked drains fast, we offer a 24hr 365 days of the year service at fixed prices. Emergency drain clearance, sinks basins and baths unblocked, blocked toilets and urinals, de rooting, de scaling, drain replacement.cctv surveys, drain maintenance, no call out fee, fixed price clearance, full liability insurance. Call now to book an appointment or for free advice.
Keywords:
Sewer Cleaning, Emergency Drain Clearance, Sewer Clearance, Manual Rodding, Blocked Sinks, Drain Tracing, Camera Surveys, Sewage Treatment, Sewage Collection, Blocked Toilet, Drain and Sewer Clearance, Drain Cleaners, CCTV Drainage Surveys, Root Cutting, Toilet Unblocked, Patch Lining, Electro Mechanical Cleaning, Drains, Sinks Unblocked, Blocked Drain Abingdon, Blocked Drain Didcot, Blocked Drain Wallingford, Blocked Drain Wantage, Blocked Drain Witney, Blocked Drains Oxfordshire, Clogged Drains Oxford, Drain Clearance Oxford, Drain Company Oxford, Drain De-Rooting, Drain De-Scaling, Drain Unblocking Oxfordshire
Services
Sewage, Drain Cleaning, Drain Clearance, High Pressure Jetting, Blocked Drains, Pipe Cleaning, Drain Jetting, Drain Relining, Drain Maintenance, Drain Unblocking, CCTV Drain Survey, Drain Repair
Brands
Dyno-Rod
Service Areas
Oxfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Northants.
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
OXFORDSHIRE DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Excellent Service

, more than 2 years ago

We received amazingly quick & efficient service; they came sooner than promised, cheerfully sorted the problem, cleaned up well afterwards & their rates are very reasonable.
Can't recommend them highly enough.
Thanks guys!
#Drains#blocked drain#drain clearance
Write comment    Report abuse

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 1 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for OXFORDSHIRE DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED!

Do you know OXFORDSHIRE DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED? Share your experience - write a review!

Contact Persons

carl jeffreys
EMERGENCY

01235 411657

07914593510

    Buy a Premium Entry

    Business Information

    Nearby similar companies

    1. Unit 6, The Boundary, Wheatley Road
      OX44 9EJ  Garsington
      0330 024 1735
    2. MARSH ROAD
      OX4 2HH  Oxford
      01865 725912
    3. SIDNEY STREET
      OX4 3AG  Oxford
      0800 078 6065
    4. 2 Osler Road
      OX3 9BJ  Oxford
      01865 570274
    5. HIGH STREET
      OX1 4AN  Oxford
    6. 9a Hythe Bridge Street
      OX1 2EW  Oxford
      0186 580 3496
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies