Parkway Green Housing Trust MANCHESTER

write review
updated on 31 March 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 24 min.
11 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
PARKWAY GREEN HOUSING TRUST
Reg. office address
8 POUNDSWICK LANE, WYTHENSHAWE, M22 9TA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
05220157
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/06/2005 - PARKWAY GREEN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
07/04/2005 - FOCUSJUMP LIMITED
07/04/2005 - PARKWAY HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
SIC Code
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Date of Incorporation
02 Sep 2004
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Parkway Green Housing Trust. A Manchester-based community landlord, improving homes and helping regenerate West Wythenshawe.


Keywords:
Housing Association, Housing, Real Estate, Community, Landlords, Regeneration, Non-Profit Organisation, Wythenshawe
Parkway Green Housing Trust MANCHESTER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Parkway Green Housing Trust MANCHESTER!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Carron House, 6 Royle Green Road
    M22 4NG  Manchester
    0161 902 9685
  2. Wythenshawe Park
    M23 0AB  Manchester
    0161 371 5363
  3. 34 Benchill Road
    M22 8LF  Manchester
    0161 946 1056
  4. 137 BOWLAND ROAD
    M23 1LE  Manchester
    0300 111 0000
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies