Piccadilly Records, Manchester

Write review
updated on 01/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 39 min.
13 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
PICCADILLY RECORDS LIMITED
Reg. office address
53 OLDHAM STREET, M1 1JR, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
02458753
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/02/2002 - A.P.R. LIMITED
SIC Code
47630 - Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
11 Jan 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit G9 Smithfield Buildings 53 Oldham Street Manchester M1 1JR

Description

Born in 1978, Piccadilly Records is an independent record shop in the heart of Manchester city centre.


Keywords:
CDs, Music Shop, Record Store, Music DVDs, Record Shops, Music and DVD's, Vinyl Tape, Tape and CD, DVD, Staff, Friendly Staff, Records, Vintage Items
Products
Vinyl
Categories
music store, local business
Piccadilly Records is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Piccadilly Records

4.63 from 5

Good

760 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Piccadilly Records!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 Oldham St
    M1 1JN  Manchester
    0161 236 8777
  2. 4 Dale Street
    M1 1JW  Manchester
    0161 237 1877
  3. 65 Oldham St
    M1 1JR  Manchester
    0161 839 4777
  4. 3 HILTON STREET
    M4 1LP  Manchester
    0161-831-7411
  5. 54 COPPERAS STREET
    M4 1HS  Manchester
    0161 832 6767
  6. New York Street
    M1 4BD  Manchester
    0161 228 1444
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies