Professional Mortgage Services UK Llp, Manchester

updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE SERVICES UK LLP
Reg. office address
5 NEW YORK STREET, M1 4JB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
OC335227
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/08/2008 - PROFESSIONAL MORTGAGE SERVICES NO 2 LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
03 Mar 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Professional Mortgage Services are established as one of the UKs leading independent mortgage brokers and are recommended by many top accountancy firms.


Company description
Professional Mortgage Services were founded in 1999 and have grown to become one of the UK’s leading independent mortgage brokers. We are now the preferred choice for many of the country’s top Accountancy, Law and IFA firms. The quality of our advice, backed by our service standards, has led to a growing reputation amongst some of the largest global financial institutions. We believe we provide the best mortgage service in the UK, as do many of our clients, who not only return to us time after time but also recommend us to friends and colleagues. Over seventy five percent of our business now comes from existing clients and referrals. Fees You Feel Comfortable With By taking advantage of the latest advances in information technology, Professional Mortgage Services have been able to keep client fees to a minimum.
Our initial advice is always free, without obligation and there are usually no upfront charges. Our fee is conditional on us obtaining you a mortgage offer and is paid only on completion. We will always disclose any other fees we might receive and endeavour, wherever possible, to keep your fee proportional to the savings we can achieve on your behalf. The fee we charge will depend on your circumstances. For example for a mortgage of £250, 000 our fee would be £500.
There is a non-refundable administration fee of £100 payable when an application is submitted. Meeting Requirements Without The Hassle Of Meetings Experience has taught us that our customers rarely have the time or the inclination for lengthy face to face meetings, let alone the travelling and inconvenience that might be involved. By using modern technology and communication channels, Professional Mortgage Services have made it easier to arrange mortgages. Initial enquiries can be made via phone or Internet and once requirements have been established our in-house software systems will source the best product and our recommendation can be made. In most cases the whole process can be completed witho…
Keywords:
Mortgages
Professional Mortgage Services UK Llp is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Professional Mortgage Services UK Llp!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51 Mosley Street
    M2 3HQ  Manchester
    0845 755 5555
  2. 12 Mosley Street
    M2 3AQ  Manchester
  3. 12 Mosley Street
    M2 3AQ  Manchester
  4. 12 Mosley Street
    M2 3AQ  Manchester
    0845 300 0000
  5. 5 Piccadilly
    M1 1LZ  Manchester
    01612 530234
  6. 12 Booth Street
    M2 4AW  Manchester
    0800 130 0169
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies