Prospero Accounting Ltd., Manchester

write review
updated on 22 June 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 19 h 7 min.
1 day 19 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
PROSPERO ACCOUNTING LTD.
Reg. office address
LOWRY HOUSE, 17 MARBLE STREET, M2 3AW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
05655447
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/01/2010 - PROSPERO WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
18/05/2006 - PROSPERO FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
70221 - Financial management
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
No 1 Portland Street Manchester Manchester M1 3BE England
Suite 3E No 1 Portland Street Manchester M1 3BE

Description

WELCOME. We at Prospero Accounting Ltd are a firm of Chartered Accountants and Business Advisers, operating from our offices right in the heart of the city centre of Manchester. We have a friendly, down to earth approach focused on helping our clients grow their businesses and achieve their goals. We value the strong relationships we have built with our clients, many of them over a considerable number of years.
We are a registered auditor and provide a full range of compliance based services. Our primary focus is on delivering business advisory services that SMEs need throughout their development, from Business Start Up to Succession Planning for the next family generation or owners. We would be delighted to come and visit you at your premises to discover more about your business, your dreams and what issues you face in achieving them.
There is absolutely no cost and no further obligation from this initial visit and we can determine whether we want to work together. OUR SERVICES. Business Advisory Services: Benchmarking Business Start Up Business Vision Cash Flow Management Forecasting Management Information and Key Performance Indicators Profit Improvement Raising Capital for SMEs Strategic Planning Succession Planning Compliance Services: Audit & Assurance Company Secretarial Financial Statements Management Accounting Outsourced Accounting Payrol Taxation


Keywords:
Financial Services, Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Auditing, Financial Management, Business Services, Business Consultants, Consulting Agency
Prospero Accounting Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Prospero Accounting Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. LOWRY HOUSE, 17 MARBLE STREET
    M2 3AW  Manchester
  2. 5 Union St, City View House
    M12 4JD  Manchester
    0161 414 0079
  3. 82 King Street, 3rd Floor
    M2 4WQ  Manchester
    07730 346097
  4. 82 King Street, 3rd Floor
    M2 4WQ  Manchester
    0161 835 2080
  5. 30-32 Charlotte St, Hanover House
    M1 4EX  Manchester
    0161 236 9354
  6. 10-12, Mount St, The Lexicon
    M2 5NT  Manchester
    0161 214 7500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies