Psi Inspection Services Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Official Data

Official Name
PSI INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
AGM HOUSE LONDON ROAD, CO6 1GT, Copford, Essex
Company Number
02662845
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PRESSURE SYSTEMS INSPECTORATE LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
14 Nov 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Empress Building 380 Chester Road Manchester M16 9EA
Tower House 269 Walmersley Road Bury Lancashire BL9 6NX

Description

PSI Inspection Services Limited was established in 1991 by Chartered Engineers previously holding senior positions within the Engineering Insurance industry. Our mission is to provide specialist and professional services relating to the statutory and non-statutory examination of engineering plant including pressure systems & lifting equipment. We are committed to providing a service of the highest quality and professionalism. The company is an associate member of the Safety Assessment Federation (SAFed), a body which represents the UK independent inspection industry and which plays a key role in maintaining high standards of safety relating to the safe use and operation of plant and machinery within the workplace.


Keywords:
Technical Testing and Analysis, Gas, Technical Testing, Inspection, Lifting Equipment, Electrical Equipment, Gas Electrical Testing Inspecting, Engineering Plant Examination, Engineering Plant Inspections, Pressure Systems Examination, production equipment & materials
Services
Contractors, Electrical Testing, Calibration Services
Categories
Dormant Companies
Psi Inspection Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Psi Inspection Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Express House, Guinness Road, Trafford Park
    M17 1SD  Trafford Park
    0161 869 1160
  2. Unit L40d, Trafford Centre
    M17 8BN  The Trafford Centre
    0161 747 6116
  3. Lower Peel Avenue
    M17 8AA  The Trafford Centre
    0161 747 6116
  4. 63 Church Street
    M30 0NS  Manchester
    0845 722 3344
  5. 63 Church Street
    M30 0AA  Eccles
    0345 602 1021
  6. Unit 6, Barton Dock Road
    M32 0ZE  Stretford
    0161 865 0011
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies