Qiagen Manchester Limited

updated on 15/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 29 min.
5 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
QIAGEN MANCHESTER LIMITED
Reg. office address
SKELTON HOUSE, LLOYD STREET NORTH, M15 6SH, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04160032
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/07/2010 - DXS LIMITED
24/04/2001 - EVER 1501 LIMITED
SIC Code
21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
14 Feb 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Biotechnology Companies, Medical Supply Store, Biotechnology Research, Manufacture of Basic Pharmaceutical Products, Leisure, Biotechnology Services, Pharmaceutical Product Manufacturers
Services
Women's Health, Tuberculosis Management, Paternity Testing, Molecular Diagnostics, HPV Testing, Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
Qiagen Manchester Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Qiagen Manchester Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. RUTHERFORD HOUSE 40 PENCROFT WAY, MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
    M15 6SZ  Manchester
    0161 820 8443
  2. The Greenheys Centre, 23 Manchester Science Park
    M15 6JJ  Manchester
    0161 226 3568
  3. Citylabs Nelson Street
    M13 9NQ  Manchester
  4. 140, Great Western St
    M14 4SN  Manchester
    0161 209 9666
  5. 3rd Floor, 82 King Street
    M2 4WQ  Manchester
    07788 232922
  6. The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens
    M2 1AB  Manchester
    0161 837 3770
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies