Rand Freight Forwarders & Shipping, Manchester

Verified Listing, updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  3 h 50 min.
3 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
SEBENZA LIMITED
Reg. office address
YORK HOUSE, 250 MIDDLETON ROAD, M8 4WA, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
10625365
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/12/2017 - RAND FREIGHT LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-263038615
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
17 Feb 2017

Description

RAND FREIGHT FORWARDERS & SHIPPING is a worldwide freight forwarder providing a wide range of services to support your shipping needs. We provide all our clients with complete logistics solutions from domestic trucking and international air and ocean shipping to warehousing services.


Company description
We pride ourselves on providing our customers with dedicated, professional, cost effective and personalised service.
RAND FREIGHT FORWARDERS & SHIPPING is a worldwide freight forwarder providing a wide range of services to support your shipping needs. We provide all our clients with complete logistics solutions from domestic trucking and international air and ocean shipping to warehousing services.
Keywords:
Road Haulage, Airfreight Agents, Air & Sea Freight Agents Network, Air Agents, Air Cargo Brokers, Air Cargo Brokers Network, Air Cargo Logistics Network, Air Cargo Network, Air Console Agents, Air Freight Agents Network, Air Freight Associations, Air Freight Cargo Associations, Air Freight Console, Air Freight Forwarders Group, Air Freight Group, Cargo Broker, China Global Logistics Network, China Logistics Network, Consolidation Agents, Consolidation Agents Network, FCL Agents, Freight Agents Network, Freight Forwarders Group, Global Logistics Group, LCL Agents, Logistics Project Cargo, Sea Agents, Sea Cargo Logistics Network, Sea Console Agents, Sea Freight Agents, Sea Freight Cargo Brokers, Sea Freight Cargo Brokers Network, Sea Freight Console, Sea Freight Forwarders Group, Sea Freight Group
Services
Transportation
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Rand Freight Forwarders & Shipping is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rand Freight Forwarders & Shipping!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

Tony Pratsas
SALES

01619498180

    Buy a Premium Entry

    Nearby similar companies

    1. 17 Ledsham Avenue Blackley
      M9 8PH  Manchester
    2. 16 Chudleigh Road
      M8 4FR  Manchester
    3. 158 Blackley New Road
      M9 8EG  Manchester
      0161 637 2492
    4. Claude street
      M8 5AW  Manchester
      07908 195278
    5. 2 Sedgley Park Rd
      M25 0AL  Prestwich
      0161 773 5221
    6. 105 Kings Road, Prestwich
      M24 2LX  Manchester
      0843 289 4920
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies