Restaurant Bar and Grill Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 23:00
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
12:00 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 23:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 22:30
MondayMo
12:00 – 23:00
TuesdayTu
12:00 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  56 min.
56 min

Official Data

Official Name
RESTAURANT BAR AND GRILL LIMITED
Reg. office address
RIDGEFIELD HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR, 14 JOHN DALTON STREET, M2 6JR, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Company Number
03610858
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/03/2002 - METROPOLITAN RESTAURANTS GROUP LIMITED
02/01/2001 - ESTPRESSO LIMITED
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are one of the UK’s leading restaurant companies, responsible for a collection of amazing restaurants including Piccolino, The Restaurant Bar & Grill, Zinc Bar & Grill, and Bank Restaurant & Bar.

We are committed to serving seasonally inspired cooking and providing great service in superbly designed restaurants, each with its own individually distinct characteristics. Our experienced team of chefs prepare all of the dishes in our restaurants daily from scratch, using carefully sourced ingredients.
We pride ourselves on our food, our service and our people.


Company description
Located in the heart of the city centre, on John Dalton Street near Albert Square, you will find the Restaurant Bar and Grill. As the flagship restaurant of the Individual Restaurant Company, this eatery is striking and contemporary in appearance. Situated on two floors, the restaurant provides the ultimate dining experience, with a stunning suspended staircase leading from the long bar to the large first floor restaurant. Attracting a cosmopolitan mix of diners, The Restaurant Bar and Grill is a popular choice for local business men and women as well as visitors to the city. The efficient and welcoming team, coupled with the exceptional selection of food and the lively atmosphere, make this bar and grill a must for dining.
Keywords:
Restaurants, Bars, British Restaurant, Bar & Grill, Steakhouse, Grill, European Restaurants, Foods
Restaurant Bar and Grill Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Restaurant Bar and Grill Limited

4.35 from 5

Good

526 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Restaurant Bar and Grill Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ridgefield House, 4th Floor, 14 John Dalton Street
    M2 6JR  Manchester
    0161 830 5855
  2. Ridgefield House, 4th Floor, 14 John Dalton Street
    M2 6JR  Manchester
    0161 839 5511
  3. 14 JOHN DALTON STREET
    M2 6JR  Manchester
    0161 839 5511
  4. 14 John Dalton Street
    M2 6JR  Manchester
    0161 833 0000
  5. 28-30 John Dalton St
    M2 6HQ  Manchester
    0161 839 9624
  6. 4A S King St
    M2 6DQ  Manchester
    0161 637 5560
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies