Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty Salon, Manchester

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
Open.
Closes in  1 h 42 min.
1 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
REUBEN WOOD HAIR SALON LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE DESIGN HOUSE, 110 HIGH STREET, NORTHERN QUARTER, M4 1HQ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
05219075
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/09/2004 - RUBEN WOOD HAIR SALON LIMITED
SIC Code
96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Date of Incorporation
01 Sep 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty is a lifestyle destination, our philosophy is to provide you with the ultimate experience within a laid back environment. We are renowned for our personable service and effortless style. We use only the finest of products such as award winning Bumble & Bumble, natural products by Kevin Murphy and great styling products by Label M.


Company description
Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty was founded 2004 to provide cutting edge hairstyles to the fashion savvy. Our professional team consists of session stylists and colour technicians. We are the first salon in the North West to provide a wealth of experience within fashion and hair industries working along side major fashion photographers and models, style magazines and international fashion weeks.
Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty is a lifestyle destination, our philosophy is to provide you with the ultimate experience within a laid back environment. We are renowned for our personable service and effortless style.
We use only the finest of products such as award winning natural products by Kevin Murphy and great styling products by Label M. Free WIFI available on request.
Keywords:
Beauty Salon, Beauty Treatments, Nail Technicians, Nail Salon, Manicure, Facials, Body Massage, L'Oréal, Local Business
Products
kevin murphy, label m, loreal, espa, jessica md formulations
Services
Hair Care, Haircut, Hair Extensions, Hair Colour
Categories
Hairdressers, Hair Salon, Hair Stylist, Hairdressers & Hair Stylists
Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty Salon is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty Salon

4.95 from 5

Very good

322 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Reuben Wood Hair & Beauty Salon!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter