Richardson Hotels Of Distinction, Manchester

write review
updated on 17 December 2018

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 20:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 20:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 20:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 20:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 20:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 20:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 34 min.
11 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
RICHARDSON HOTELS LIMITED
Reg. office address
GROSVENOR HOUSE, 45 THE DOWNS, WA14 2QG, Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Company Number
04241043
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
VENETIAN VILLAS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
26 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
65 Daisy Bank Road Manchester M14 5QL

Description

Richardson Hotels is a collection of five very individual hotels, situated in some of the UK's most stunning locations on the Devon and Cornwall coasts. They include The Grand Hotel in Torquay, The Grosvenor Hotel in Torquay, The Falmouth Hotel in Falmouth, The Fowey Hotel in Fowey and The Metropole Hotel in Padstow. All offer striking period architecture, superb sea views and award-winning food.


Company description
If your preference is for the countryside then we have the perfect destination hotel in Lancashire's Ribble Valley, just outside of Clitheroe. Here you will find peace and tranquility in its 13 acres of landscaped formal and country gardens - though mind the pitch 'n putt course, Crown Bowls green and tennis court!
Keywords:
Hotel, Restaurants, Accommodation, Real Estate, Consultancy, Accountancy
Richardson Hotels Of Distinction is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Richardson Hotels Of Distinction!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Limes, 76, Daisy Bank Rd, Victoria Park
    M14 5GL  Manchester
    0161 224 5883
  2. 32 Hathersage Rd
    M13 0FE  Manchester
    0161 224 2551
  3. 15 North Grove
    M13 0AZ  Manchester
    0161 273 6114
  4. 281 Upper Brook Street
    M13 0FZ  Manchester
    0161 908 7007
  5. 157, HATHERSAGE ROAD
    M13 0HY  Manchester
    0161 225 6500
  6. 13 Park Cres
    M14 5RE  Manchester
    0161 224 0672
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies