Roger Hannah & Co Manchester

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  4 h 5 min.
4 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
ROGER HANNAH LTD
Reg. office address
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE, 215-219 CHESTER ROAD, M15 4JE, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02141713
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2019-01-25 - ROGER HANNAH & CO LTD, 2012-12-21 - R.H. PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
26 Greek Street Stockport SK3 8AB

Description

Roger Hannah & Co, providing Manchester and Northwest Property Services for industrial properties, retail properties and more.


Company description
With excellent regional and national knowledge, industry contacts and a highly qualified and professional team Roger Hannah & Co has grown to be a successful and dynamic firm of Chartered Surveyors.

Established in 1979, Roger Hannah & Co has grown to become one of the top 50 nationwide property consultants in the UK.

We provide advice on a range of property matters that will help you make the most of your property interest and investment.

We believe our success and reputation are due to a strong commitment to hard work, attention to detail, quality and a personal service.

With established offices in Manchester City Centre, Stockport and Oldham we service the Greater Manchester area. From this strong base we work nationwide and provide clients with knowledge and expertise.

Our track record includes involvement in some major projects including the Commonwealth Games Stadium, the London Olympics and regeneration within Manchester city centre together with several major urban renewal programmes standing testament to our capabilities.
Keywords:
Property Management, Real Estate Management, Surveyors, Property for Sale, Land Valuation, Surveying, Real Property, Surveying Services, Surveyors & Valuers, Property Sales, Property for Rent, Industrial Property, Retail Property, Business Property, Compulsory Purchase, Professional Properties, Valuers, Quantity Surveyors, Property Consultants, Chartered Quantity Surveyors, Land Valuers, Investment Values, Energy Performance Certificate, Property, Developments, Building Consultancy, Appraisal, Expert Witness, Property to Let, Business Rates, Valuation Services, Appraisers, Property Available
Services
Valuation
Categories
Chartered Building Surveyor
Roger Hannah & Co Manchester is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Roger Hannah & Co Manchester

3.8 from 5

Average

47 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Roger Hannah & Co Manchester!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CENTURY BUILDINGS, 14 ST. MARY'S PARSONAGE
    M3 2DF  Manchester
  2. 6TH FLOOR CARDINAL HOUSE
    M3 2LG  Manchester
  3. 6TH FLOOR CARDINAL HOUSE, 20 ST MARY'S PARSONAGE
    M3 2LG  Manchester
  4. 20 ST MARYS PARSONAGE
    M3 2LG  Manchester
  5. 4TH FLOOR, CARDINAL HOUSE, 20 ST MARY'S PARSONAGE
    M3 2LY  Manchester
    0161 839 1818
  6. 6TH FLOOR CARDINAL HOUSE, 20 ST MARY'S PARSONAGE
    M3 2LG  Manchester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies