Scott Hughes Design, Manchester

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 25 min.
3 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
SCOTT HUGHES DESIGN LTD
Reg. office address
64 JERSEY STREET, M4 6JW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04899745
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/01/2004 - SCOTT DESIGN ENGINEERS LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Sep 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We’re an award winning structural engineering, civil engineering and sustainability consultancy based in Manchester and Leeds. Across the major market sectors we offer a full range of structural and civil Engineering design services together with sustainability consultancy and BREEAM, LEED, CEEQUAL, Code for Sustainable Homes and eco-homes assessments. We are known for providing innovative, client focussed design solutions, and adding value through quality and lateral thought. Our innovation, creative and pragmatic approach allows architectural and client aspirations to be realised. Working with us you’ll experience a ‘can do’ attitude underpinned by technical excellence and experience. Our clients benefit from a meticulous approach and use of the most sophisticated analysis, modelling and design tools and techniques.
Senior staff members are intimately involved in the development of our ideas, reviewing and critiquing at every stage. Providing you with confidence across every aspect of the work we undertake. Scott Hughes Design was established in 2003 by founding Directors Ian Scott and Wendy Broomhead. Since then the business has grown from a base of just four consultants to the established business operating from offices in Manchester and Leeds. The foundation for our success is the quality of our people.
Our reputation comes through employing and developing the most creative, enthusiastic and experienced staff. With offices in both Manchester and Leeds we work with clients on both UK based and overseas projects. Over the past ten years our projects have gone on to win many prestigious awards. This is testament to our innovative and meticulous approach.


Keywords:
Engineering Design, Engineering Structures, Engineering Consultants, Structural Engineers, Structural Analysis, Professional Services, Structural Design, Structural Systems, Commercial and Industrial
Services
Engineering, Architectural Services, Structural Engineering
Categories
Architects
Scott Hughes Design is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Scott Hughes Design!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 Hood St, Jactin house
    M4 6WX  Manchester
    0330 995 0648
  2. 20 Dale St
    M1 1EZ  Manchester
    0161 236 8203
  3. Three Piccadilly Place
    M1 3BN  Manchester
    0161 228 2331
  4. Suite 2D, Basil Chambers, 65 High Street
    M4 1FS  Manchester
    0161 832 2274
  5. 65 High St, Basil Chambers
    M4 1FS  Manchester
    0161 839 9113
  6. 83 FOUNTAIN STREET, FOUNTAIN HOUSE
    M2 2EE  Manchester
    0161-237-1414
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies