Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  1 h 32 min.
1 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
SECARMA GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
UKFAST CAMPUS, BIRLEY FIELDS, M15 5QJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
07654509
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/06/2017 - SECARMA LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-775714400
SIC Code
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 2011
Previous addresses
28th Floor City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT United Kingdom

Description

Combining security and karma, Secarma's ethos is built on assuring safety from an event that will inevitably happen in the future.


Company description
Starting off as an internal division of UKFast, Secarma has grown out of incubation to become a stand-alone private company. We believe that in-house security of your critical networks and data are key to your success; offering you competitive advantages by giving your clients an added level of security that can help fulfil their compliance requirements. We scan for vulnerabilities, detect viruses, work to prevent a range of issues. Maintain the integrity of your data, provide you with failsafe solutions and protect your business should your website be attacked by a hacker or even affected by a natural disaster. We filter your traffic, test for viruses, protect from DDoS attacks, and ensure that there is no unauthorised access to your network. We are also reactive to any threats that may have occurred. Offering data recovery and digital forensic services; giving you the solutions you need to get your business back on track and even investigate how and who conducted an attack on your network. Our security professionals have over 20 years' combined experience and have a proven record of excellence to limit the loss of business capabilities and downtime.
EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker
Keywords:
Security, Defense Company, Data Management, Data Processing, Data Preparation, Internet Companies
Secarma is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Secarma

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Secarma!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Jordan St
    M15 4PY  Manchester
    0161 279 8470
  2. Unit 6, Empress Business Centre, 380 Chester Road
    M16 9EA  Manchester
    0161 877 6612
  3. 29 Worsley St
    M15 4LD  Manchester
    0161 835 3566
  4. 477 Chester Rd
    M16 9HF  Manchester
    01606 784520
  5. 53 Portland St
    M1 3LD  Manchester
    0161 238 4956
  6. Woolwich House
    M2 3HZ  Manchester
    07544 095393
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies