Senator International Freight Forwarding Ltd, Manchester

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 44 min.
13 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
SENATOR INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1, FLOATS ROAD, M23 9NJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02888355
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/08/1998 - INTER FORWARD AIR AND SEA LIMITED
SIC Code
50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
51210 - Freight air transport
52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Jan 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Freight Forwarders, Water Transport, Freight Water Transport, Air Freight, Cargo Handling, Air Cargo Handling, Water Cargo Handling, Logistics Companies, Services, Water Freight Transport, Air Freight Transport
Services
Delivery
Senator International Freight Forwarding Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Senator International Freight Forwarding Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Floats Road
    M23 9NJ  Manchester
  2. Unit F3, Ennis Close, Roundthorn Ind Est
    M23 9LE  Manchester
    0161 998 8080
  3. 1 ENNIS CL
    M23 9LE  Roundthorn Industrial Estate
    0161 945 3333
  4. Ennis Close Roundthorn Ind Estate
    M23 9LE  Roundthorn Industrial Estate
    0161 998 8100
  5. Unit 2a, Caldey Road, Roundthorn Business Park
    M23 9GE  Manchester
    0161 946 0636
  6. Caldey Rd, Unit J2
    M23 9GE  Roundthorn Industrial Estate
    0161 947 5300
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies