South Catering, Manchester

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  25 min.
25 min

Weekend Events on Request!

Official Data

Official Name
SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 REBIRTH HOUSE EUROPA TRIANGLE, JOHN GILBERT WAY, M17 1FP, TRAFFORD PARK, Greater Manchester
Company Number
05277425
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
JERAISI CATERING LTD
VAT Number
890242329
SIC Code
56290 - Other food services
Date of Incorporation
03 Nov 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We create amazing food from simple ingredients – just as your reception or entrance states a lot about your company, the catering you offer to your guests, customers or employees does also.

In short, we take away the hassle of looking after your guests or employees and ensure they are given nutritionally balanced, diverse food.

At South Catering we offer a large selection of options on our business catering menu, including a variety of dietary options for all your needs. Take a look at the great selection of items the #1 rated business caterer in Manchester has to offer.
Our standard menu can be found in 'our food', however please feel free to contact us with any specific requirements. Our production facility enables us to produce almost anything from fresh ingredients, so please don't hesistate to ask...however weird or wonderful!


Keywords:
Staff Hire, Company Staff Restaurants
Products
Business Lunches, Sandwich Platters, Sandwiches, Savouries, Canapés
Services
Buffet Delivery, Business Catering, Contract Catering, Corporate Catering, Event Catering, Gluten Free Catering, Halal Catering, Manchester catering, Sandwich Catering, Vegan Catering, Vegetarian Catering, Catering, Gluten-Free Catering
Categories
Caterers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
South Catering is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

South Catering

4.78 from 5

Very good

106 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for South Catering!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter