South Manchester Law Centre

write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
10:00 – 12:30
FridayFr
10:00 – 12:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 12:30
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 12:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 12:30
Closed.
Opens in  19 h 35 min.
19 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
SOUTH MANCHESTER LAW CENTRE
Reg. office address
UNITS 13 TO 15 BREWERY YARD DEVA CITY OFFICE PARK, TRINITY WAY, M3 7BB, SALFORD, Greater Manchester
Company Number
01930734
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/05/1993 - MANCHESTER LAW CENTRE(THE)
SIC Code
69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
15 Jul 1985
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Suth Manchester Law Centre is dedicated to supporting and representing migrants and asylum seekers in the Manchester area. They are based in the heart of the community and our services are accessible to everyone. Their experienced and knowledgeable staff are happy to discuss your queries at their regular drop-in, on our telephone advice line or by email. They also run specialist free support services for women refugees and asylum seekers.


Keywords:
Probate, Business Services, Patent Agents, Non-Profit Organisation, Law Centre
Services
bail applications, asylum appeals, asylum claims, Legal Advice, Legal Aid, Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer
South Manchester Law Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

South Manchester Law Centre

4. from 5

Average

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for South Manchester Law Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 588 Stockport Road
    M13 0RQ  Manchester
    0161 224 3111
  2. 534 Stockport Rd
    M12 4JJ  Manchester
    0161 225 1722
  3. 622b Stockport Road
    M13 0SH  Manchester
    0161 224 4066
  4. 620 Stockport Rd
    M13 0SH  Manchester
    0161 224 4066
  5. 1st Floor, 601 Stockport Road
    M13 0RX  Manchester
    0161 224 3311
  6. 47 Birch La
    M13 0NW  Manchester
    0161 225 7122
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies