Speed Couriers Northern, Manchester

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 7 min.
5 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
SPEED COURIERS (NORTHERN) LTD
Reg. office address
HT2 WESTBROOK ROAD, M17 1AY, TRAFFORD PARK, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04808389
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/04/2008 - PANIC COURIERS LIMITED
SIC Code
53201 - Licensed carriers
Date of Incorporation
24 Jun 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 54 Westbrook Road Trafford Park Manchester M17 1AY

Description

Speed Couriers are Manchester's premier same day courier and specialist medical courier service with over 34 years of experience. Ring 0161 877 2000 for service now!


Keywords:
Mailing
Services
Courier
Categories
Courier Service, Mailing Service
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Speed Couriers Northern is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Speed Couriers Northern

4.77 from 5

Very good

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Speed Couriers Northern!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Specialist Distribution Retail swap-out and Installation deliveries – Merchandising Services From the delivery and installation of free –standing computer games machines at high-street stores, to the collection of retail display equipment, we can tailor a service to meet our clients exacting needs.

Medical Courier Service Speed Couriers specialist medical division provides a secure distribution channel for NHS PCT’s and GP surgeries; collecting and delivering pathological samples, internal mail and consumables. We can provide a total outsourced solution that is more cost effective and flexible than an

Scheduled Sameday Courier Service Sameday Courier – Scheduled Many customers have regular shipments that they wish to move; we can pre- book these months in advance if required, and at any time of day or night, so you don’t have to worry about arranging transport.

Sameday Courier Service Sameday Courier – On Demand As the name suggests this service allows customers to book vehicles as and when they wish; available 24 / 7, 365 days per year. Our comprehensive fleet of motorcycles, vans, and HGV Lorries allows us to collect and deliver items as varied as envelopes or pallets
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 28 Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
    0161 872 6893
  2. 28 Westbrook Trading Estate, Westbrook Road
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
  3. Unit 53 Westbrook Trading Est Westbrook Rd, 17
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
    01618 724444
  4. UNIT 53, WESTBROOK ROAD
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
    0161 872 4444
  5. 398 Third Ave
    M17 1JE  Trafford Park
    0121 275 0500
  6. Global House
    M17 1TT  Trafford Park
    0800 100600
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies