St Johns Buildings Barristers Chambers, Manchester

Write review
updated on 22/01/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 34 min.
17 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
ST. JOHNS BUILDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
24A-28 ST JOHN STREET, M3 4DJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03058225
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/11/2003 - 24A ST.JOHN STREET (1995) LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
18 May 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

In Manchester, Chambers is housed in three impressive early 19th Century buildings and centrally located on St John Street. The ground floor is dedicated to office suites for support staff together with excellent conference facilities which feature video and telephone conferencing. There is well designed access for those with disabilities.
In Preston and in Chester, Chambers is housed in equally as impressive buildings, both of which have been recently refurbished to the highest standards. In Liverpool we are located at 38 Vernon Street, a converted wine warehouse directly opposite the Civil Justice Centre.
The building underwent a complete redevelopment in 2013 to convert it into a state of the art barrister's Chambers with exceptional client facilities.


Keywords:
Business Support, Barristers, Horses Accidents, Livestock Accidents
Services
Personal Injury Litigation
St Johns Buildings Barristers Chambers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for St Johns Buildings Barristers Chambers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Deans Court Chambers, 24 St. John Street
    M3 4DF  Manchester
    0161 214 6000
  2. 24 St. John Street
    M3 4DF  Manchester
    0161 214 6000
  3. 22 St. John Street
    M3 4EB  Manchester
    0161 214 1600
  4. 24 St. Johns St
    M3 4DF  Manchester
    0161 214 6000
  5. 25 Byrom Street
    M3 4PF  Manchester
    0161 834 2200
  6. 13 St John St
    M3 4DQ  Manchester
    0161 833 9253
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies