Stag And Hen Manchester

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 21:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  10 h 47 min.
10 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
STAG AND HEN NORTHWEST LTD
Reg. office address
26 PAPRIKA CLOSE, OPENSHAW, M11 2LS, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
06943259
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/10/2010 - STAG AND HEN MANCHESTER LTD
SIC Code
79120 - Tour operator activities
Date of Incorporation
24 Jun 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For a stag or hen party in Manchester look no further than Stag and Hen Manchester. Great ideas for your hen or stag night in Manchester.


Company description
Living in Manchester means that our personal knowledge and first-hand experience gives us a head start on the latest trends, venues and activities that open as well as the hidden gems - allowing us to make sure your party is as unique and memorable as it can be. Our local base also allows us to build great relationships with suppliers that more nationally focused firms are unable to achieve. Our size means that unlike other stag and hen companies we can also provide a friendly, flexible personal service from initial enquiry right through until the last drink is drunk! No request is too small, no question too trivial and we are constantly available. Mike - The Jovial Giant Not one to be described as a shrinking violet, I’m friendly, a bit loud and love having fun in whatever form - even if it means sending myself up.
Like most blokes, I love watching all kinds of sports and attending live matches (especially when I’ve managed to blag tickets courtesy of my old role at Manchester City F.! It’s a real perk of running my own business that I can watch the matches and games in the day if needed. I love listening to music and I’m not averse to drunkenly embarrassing myself at karaoke -my renditions would probably make the X-Factor’s Best of Rejects show! Can’t Cook or Won’t Cook - either way, I’m regularly at nearby Greggs and Morrison’s for breakfast and lunch. I love good food though and eating out - if only in part because I don’t have to taste my own creations.
Any girl wanting to “catch” me will definitely have to teach me how to do more than cook a pot noodle! Don’t worry though hens - with two twenty-something female employees in the office and an in-depth knowledge of the city, I’m perfectly in tune with what makes a great hen weekend and night out! My favourite stag do would have to be a luxury penthouse apartment, a fine dining meal, a bar crawl with beer wenches and VIP strip club entry - because when I treat myself I don’t hold back. Aisha - The Chatterbox I’m.
Keywords:
Event Organisers, Party Planners, Skiing, Karting, Hen Party, Go Karting, Snowboarding, Cheerleading, Pole Dancing, Stag Weekends, Paintballing, Golf, Tour Operator, Dogs, Karaoke, Tubing, Hen Nights, Comedy Club, Stag Night, Bird Cages, Spa Days, Hen Weekends, Stag and Hen, Cocktail Master Class, Indoor Skydiving, Burlesque Dancing, Night at The Dogs, Dog Track, The Greyhound, Hard Rock Cafe, Butlers in The Buff
Services
Hen nights, Hen parties, hen w..., Stag Nights, Stag Weekends, St..., Poker, Stag and Hen Parties, Event Planning, Spa, Clay Pigeon Shooting
Categories
Entertainment and Media, Parties, Stag and Hen Parties, Casino, Comedians
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Stag And Hen Manchester is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Stag And Hen Manchester!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Progressive Business Park, Groby Rd Unit 2B
    M34 5HT  Audenshaw
    0161 637 9928
  2. Manor St Works Manor St
    M34 5JG  Manchester
    0161 223 7281
  3. 83 Ducie Street
    M1 2JQ  Manchester
    01512680242
  4. 59-61 Piccadilly, Clayton House
    M1 2AQ  Manchester
    0800 999 6885
  5. 365 Burnage Lane
    M19 1DG  Manchester
    1326 453031
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies