The African Caribbean Care Group For The Elderly Claremont Resource Centre, Manchester

Write review
updated on 29/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
10:00 – 15:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 15:30
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 15:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 15:30
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 15:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 12 h 18 min.
2 days 12 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
AFRICAN CARIBBEAN CARE GROUP
Reg. office address
CLAREMONT RESOURCE CENTRE, JARVIS ROAD, M15 5FS, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02802745
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/04/2013 - AFRICAN CARIBBEAN CARE GROUP FOR THE ELDERLY
14/12/2004 - AFRO-CARIBBEAN CARE GROUP FOR THE ELDERLY
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 1993
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The African Caribbean Care Group (ACCG) is a care group affiliated to major voluntary organisations and recognised by the Social Services Departments of Manchester and Trafford. Our staff are trained to deal with emergencies i.e First Aid, Moving and handling, dealing with people effected by stroke and also for our Kitchen staff; Infection control, Food Hygiene.


Keywords:
Charities, Voluntary Organisations, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Dementia Care, Carers Support, Volunteer Charity, Social Services, Social Care, Non-Profit Organisation, Mental Health Support, Takeaway, Pubs, Public Houses, Going out, Bars, Having Fun, Sandwich Shop, Fast Food, Shops, Advice, Fish and Chips, Fish, Old Age 65, Fast Food Menu, Day Care, Mobile Phones, Fish and Chips Shop, Telecommunications, Bars and Inns, Phones, Cell Phone, Cellular Phone, Fish & Chip Shops & Restaurants, Night Clubs, Telephone, Mobile Phone Store, Fish Shop, Cordless Phones, Drinking Establishments
Products
Beverages, Chips
Services
carers' support, charity volunteers, health charities, voluntary services, support groups, home care services, day care services, information and advice, meals on wheels
The African Caribbean Care Group For The Elderly Claremont Resource Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The African Caribbean Care Group For The Elderly Claremont Resource Centre

4.12 from 5

Good

115 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The African Caribbean Care Group For The Elderly Claremont Resource Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 94 CLAREMONT ROAD
    M14 4RR  Manchester
  2. 155 Princess Rd
    M14 4RE  Manchester
    0161 227 7966
  3. 95 Princess Rd
    M14 4TH  Manchester
    0161 226 4632
  4. WESTWOOD STREET
    M14 4PH  Manchester
    0161 234 3598
  5. 123 Moss Lane East
    M15 5DD  Manchester
    0161 226 7186
  6. Grove Close Off Platt Lane, Trinity House
    M14 5AA  Manchester
    0161 225 1064
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies