The Bird Consultancy Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  8 min.
8 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE BIRD CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Reg. office address
GOLD 73 THE SHARP PROJECT, THORP ROAD, M40 5BJ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02542403
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BIRD & WOOD PROMOTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
24 Sep 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Third Floor,New Church House 34 John Dalton Street Manchester Lancashire M2 6LE

Description

As one of Manchester’s longest established independent communications companies, we pride ourselves on building close relationships with our clients so we can get to the heart of their business needs.

We specialise in providing a hands-on approach to Public Relations, Digital and Social Media, Event Management and Business Development.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Public Relations, Public Relations Agency, PR Agency, Media Relations, PR Consultants, PR Consultancy, Public Relation Consultants, PR Companies, Business Support, Business Advice, Professional Services
The Bird Consultancy Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Bird Consultancy Limited

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Bird Consultancy Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Thorp Rd
    M40 5BJ  Manchester
    0161 282 8380
  2. Gold 157, The Sharp Project, Thorp Road
    M40 5BJ  Manchester
    0845 539 0642
  3. 1 CENTRAL PARK, NORTHAMPTON ROAD
    M40 5BP  Manchester
    0161 918 6699
  4. 6B WILSONS PK MONSALL RD
    M40 8PA  Manchester
    0161 202 6330
  5. ASTRON HOUSE 171 MOSTON LANE
    M9 4HR  Manchester
    0161 205 1999
  6. 113 Pollard Street
    M4 7JA  Manchester
    0161 743 3638
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies