The Ci Group Limited, Manchester

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
THE CI GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 BRINDLEY ROAD, OLD TRAFFORD, M16 9HQ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04066374
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/04/2001 - E-BONDED LIMITED
17/10/2000 - HALLCO 498 LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Treating Customers Fairly The CI Group The CI Group was formed in 2000 in response to the credit insurance needs of the Factoring and Invoice Discounting (lenders) industry. The CI Group developed a specialist system (the Ebonded platform) to dramatically improve how credit insurance was used and managed. This led to a quantum leap in the ability to provide a value added solution for Lender’s clients resulting in a significant take up of the product. The CI Group provides services and support for the Ebonded platform. The focus is on providing excellence alongside the system by training Lenders to identify the value for their clients. This has enabled increased lending to the SME market place and greater protection for these SME’s when selling their products or services on credit.
The result is that many more SME’s that might have otherwise suffered were protected from bad debts. We currently protect over £6 billion of trade both in the UK and internationally, from companies as small as £250k turnover to larger customers with £250m turnover. As of 2015, The CI Group now provide this product directly to trading companies using the Debtor Insurance brand name. Underwritten by In the UK, AIG Europe Limited is one of the largest companies specialising in the UK business insurance market. With offices throughout the country, they insure many of the UK’s top businesses, thousands of mid-sized and smaller companies, as well as millions of individuals.
Over the past 50 years AIG has established an enviable reputation for developing innovative products that keep in step with new trends and directions in business. Today, they have one of the widest product ranges in the market. AIG Europe Limited is a part of AIG, a leading international insurance organisation serving customers in more than 130 countries. AIG companies serve commercial, institutional and individual customers through one of the most extensive worldwide property-casualty networks of any insurer.


Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance, Consultancy
The Ci Group Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Ci Group Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Adamson House Pomona Strand Old Trafford
    M16 0TT  Old Trafford
    0161 876 7766
  2. 611 STRETFORD ROAD
    M16 0QA  Manchester
  3. MCM House, 611, Stratforde Road, Old Trafford
    M16 0QA  Manchester
    0161 786 3150
  4. Waters Edge Business Park, 22 Modwen Road
    M5 3EZ  Salford
    0161 872 2400
  5. Paragon House 48 Seymour Grove
    M16 0LN  Manchester
    0161 877 5271
  6. Botanical House, Botanical Avenue
    M16 0PQ  Old Trafford
    0161 874 8000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies