THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK, Manchester

write review
updated on 12 September 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:30 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 16 h 46 min.
1 day 16 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
Reg. office address
PO BOX 101, 1 BALLOON STREET, M60 4EP, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00990937
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/1/1993 - CO-OPERATIVE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
64191 - Banks
Date of Incorporation
05 Oct 1970
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

The Co-operative Bank provides high street and internet banking, current accounts, mortgages, savings accounts, credit cards and loans. We trace our roots back to our founding as the Loans and Deposit department of CWS in 1872 and we've worked hard ever since to provide our customers with a viable alternative to our larger competitors.


Keywords:
Bank, Finance Companies
Products
savings, mortgages, loans, credit cards
Services
travel services, financial planning
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Visa
    Visa
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK branches

  1. PO BOX 101, 1 BALLOON STREET
    M60 4EP  Manchester
  2. 1 Balloon Street
    M4 4BE  Manchester
  3. Corporation Street
    M4 4BE  Manchester
  4. PO BOX 101
    M60 0AL  Manchester
  5. 70/72 Cross Street
    M2 4JG  Manchester
Go to our branch locator to see all THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK branches in Manchester