The Co-Operative Bank PLC, Manchester

COVID-19 INFO

We’re working hard to keep all branches open but please be aware that due to lower staffing levels, opening hours may vary from advertised. Please use our branch locator to find the opening hours for your branch.

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

We’re working hard to keep all branches open but please be aware that due to lower staffing levels, opening hours may vary from advertised. Please use our branch locator to find the opening hours for your branch.

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 57 min.
12 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
Reg. office address
PO BOX 101, 1 BALLOON STREET, M60 4EP, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00990937
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/1/1993 - CO-OPERATIVE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
64191 - Banks
Date of Incorporation
05 Oct 1970
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

The Co-operative Bank provides high street and internet banking, current accounts, mortgages, savings accounts, credit cards and loans. We trace our roots back to our founding as the Loans and Deposit department of CWS in 1872 and we've worked hard ever since to provide our customers with a viable alternative to our larger competitors.


Keywords:
Bank
Services
online banking, mortgages, car loans, personal loans, home improvement loans, career development loans, commercial banking
The Co-Operative Bank PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Co-Operative Bank PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK branches

  1. Corporation Street
    M4 4BE  Manchester
  2. 1 Balloon Street
    M60 4EP  Manchester
  3. PO BOX 101, 1 BALLOON STREET
    M60 4EP  Manchester
  4. 1 Balloon Street
    M4 4BE  Manchester
  5. 70/72 Cross Street
    M2 4JG  Manchester
Go to our branch locator to see all THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK branches in Manchester