The Life Centre North, Manchester

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:45 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 20:45
FridayFr
10:00 – 19:15
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 19:15
MondayMo
12:00 – 20:30
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 20:45
Open.
Closes in  7 h 53 min.
7 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE LIFE CENTRE NORTH LIMITED
Reg. office address
STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, SG13 7LA, HERTFORD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
05603616
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/06/2016 - THE YOGA LOUNGE LTD
11/11/2011 - HOT YOGA UK LTD
27/09/2009 - EVUNA WINES LIMITED
25/01/2006 - FLEETNESS 451 LIMITED
SIC Code
93199 - Other sports activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Oct 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
277-279 Deansgate Manchester Greater Manchester M3 4EW

Description

The Life Centre in Manchester is a friendly haven where yoga, Pilates and natural therapies inspire well-being.


Company description
Founded in 1993, The Life Centre is a friendly haven, where yoga and Pilates inspire well-being and a community spirit. We believe firmly in the values of community; we are an integral part of our local communities in Manchester and London, play our part in the wider UK yoga community, and, perhaps most importantly, help to create a community among our students and clients.
Keywords:
Sports, Sports and Recreation Services, Yoga Studio, Health and Beauty
The Life Centre North is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Life Centre North

5 from 5

Very good

52 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Life Centre North!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 HARDMAN SQUARE, SPINNINGFIELDS
    M3 3EB  Manchester
  2. 2 JORDAN STREET, KNOTT MILL
    M15 4PY  Manchester
  3. 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
    M3 3EB  Manchester
  4. 4 HARDMAN SQUARE, SPINNINGFIELDS
    M3 3EB  Manchester
  5. 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
    M3 3EB  Manchester
  6. 17 Bow Lane
    M2 4FW  Manchester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies