The Music Exchange (Manchester) Ltd

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 44 min.
6 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
MUSIC EXCHANGE(MANCHESTER)LIMITED(THE)
Reg. office address
CLAVERTON ROAD, M23 9ZA, Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00864717
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MARPLACE (NUMBER 605) LIMITED
SIC Code
58110 - Book publishing
Date of Incorporation
23 Nov 1965
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The largest selection of sheet music, music books, DVDs, methods and tutors for all musicians available by Mail Order Free UK delivery availiable Worldwide suppliers


Keywords:
Book Publishing, Music Store, Music Shop, Sheet Music, Sheet Music Store, Music and Musical Instruments, Movie & Music Store, Piano Music, Choral Music, Popular Music, Music Scores, Music Books, Non-Trading Company, Educational Services, Shopping & Retail, Business Organisations, Vets, Musical Instruments, Music Teachers, Dogs, Karaoke, Tutors, Jazz, Child, Cats, Home Learning, Musical Instruments for Sale, Examinations, Composers, Printed, Keyboards, Music Tuition, Exam, Vocal, Method, Musical Instruments & Sheet Music, Llandaff, Music for Schools, Guitar Tab, Rock and Pop, Song Sheets, Music Exchange
Products
Printed Music, Small Animals
The Music Exchange (Manchester) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Music Exchange (Manchester) Ltd

3.74 from 5

Average

15 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Music Exchange (Manchester) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 70 Charter Road
    WA15 9RJ  Altrincham
    0161 928 5200
  2. 22 PARK ROAD
    WA15 9NN  Hale
    0845 869 8451
  3. 1 Ringway Trading Estate
    M22 5LH  Manchester
    0161 499 0023
  4. 89 Clough Avenue
    M33 4HT  Sale
    07749 712737
  5. Dominion House, Sibson Road
    M33 7PP  Sale
    0161 972 3110
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies