Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Clever Clowns Day Nursery

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Stockport

Date of inspection:

27 November 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 04 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 27 min.
1 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
SKILLS AND WORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
LEE HOUSE, 90 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET, M1 5JW, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03918013
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/07/2013 - SKILLS SOLUTION LIMITED
VAT Number
727102071
SIC Code
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Date of Incorporation
02 Feb 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Skills Company, formerly Skills Solutions, is the largest provider of Apprenticeships and Traineeships in Greater Manchester and one of the largest providers in the North West. We offer Apprenticeships from Levels 2 – 5, Traineeships, Higher Education programmes and Commercial training. Established in 1989, we have worked with over 15, 000 employers and supported over 75, 000 learners.


Company description
Find a job you'll love, learn new skills, live the lifestyle!

The Skills Company, formerly Skills Solutions, has helped thousands of young people and adults improve their lives through:
- Apprenticeships
- Traineeships
- Higher Education qualifications
- Courses for Business

We're here to help you, whether you're starting your career journey or looking to improve your skills and gain qualifications.

Did you know...

- We’re the largest provider of Apprenticeships and Traineeships in Greater Manchester and one of the largest providers in the North West
- We have worked with over 15, 000 employers
- We supported over 75, 000 learners
Keywords:
Secondary Education, Training Centre, Vocational School, Safety Training, Training Providers, Workplace Training, Apprenticeship Training, Apprenticeship Provider, Business Support, Education, Higher Education, Technical College, Networking, Policies, Lobby, Membership, Chambers, Lobbying, Greater Manchester Chamber, Commercial Business Training, Part-Time Degrees
Categories
Dormant Companies
Service Areas
North West and National
The Skills Company is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Skills Company!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 56 Oxford Street
    M1 6EU  Manchester
    0345 074 7857
  2. Oxford Street
    M1 5AN  Manchester
    0345 074 7857
  3. Barclay House, 35 Whitworth Street West
    M1 5NG  Manchester
    0161 870 6200
  4. 79 Oxford Street
    M1 6FQ  Manchester
    0161 200 1670
  5. 79 Oxford Street
    M1 6FQ  Manchester
    0345 074 7857
  6. Bartle House Oxford Court
    M2 3WQ  Manchester
    01618211384
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies