Timpson, Manchester

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 05:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 05:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 05:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 05:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 05:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 26 min.
1 day 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
TIMPSON GROUP PLC
Reg. office address
TIMPSON HOUSE, CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE, M23 9TT, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02339274
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TIMPSON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
25 Jan 1989
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Timpson is the United Kingdom's favourite shoe retailer, which started as a shoe repair business in 1865. Over the years, Timpson expanded its services and products to: umbrellas, rubber stamps, letterboxes, house numbers, carpet cleaner hire. Today, the company numbers over 900 stores all across the United Kingdom and Ireland.
No other company offers such large scaled services as Timpson. For more information please visit your local store.
In Manchester you can find Timpson at the following address: Timpson House, Claverton Road, M23 9TT.


Keywords:
Photo Engraving, Dormant Companies, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management
Products
Mini Vault Safes, Badges, Ceramic Business Signs, Cigarette Waste Bin, Custom Sized Engraved Signs, Engravable Pet Tags, Fire Signs, Garden Furniture, Gate and Garage Door Remotes, Gifts, Hazard Signs, House Numbers, House Signs, Information Signs, John Timpson Books, Key Tags, Keyrings, Letterboxes, Lockers, Memorial Plaques, Newspaper Holders, Padlocks, Pens, Pet Name Plaques, Photo Engraved Granite, Presentation & Gift Plates, Safes, School Badges, Security Boxes, Sign Care Products, Stainless Steel & Brass Business Signs, Stamps, Table Signs & Door Sliders, Trophies, Walking Sticks & Umbrellas, Zippo Lighters
Services
Carpet Cleaner Hire, Remote Car Keys, Mobile Locksmiths, Shoe Repairs, Domestic Locksmiths Services, Engraving, Photo ID, Locksmith, Photo Processing, Clothing Repair & Alterations, Watch Repairs, Business Engraving, Dry Cleaning & Laundry, Locker Repairs, Non Remote Car Keys, Key Cutting
Categories
Locksmith
Timpson is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Timpson!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Timpson branches

  1. UNIT E10, ENNIS CLOSE
    M23 9LE  Roundthorn Industrial Estate
  2. Tesco Timpson Road
    M23 9TJ  Manchester
  3. Timpson
    2.17 mi
    2a Cross Street
    WA14 1EQ  Altrincham
  4. Timpson
    2.69 mi
    9 School Road
    M33 7YE  Sale
  5. Timpson
    2.76 mi
    Max Spielmann Ltd 39 School Road
    M33 7YE  Sale
Go to our branch locator to see all Timpson branches in Manchester