Timpson, Manchester

COVID-19 INFO

We have taken government advice to ensure that we only open where we are legally allowed to and where we can take all recommended measures to keep our customers and colleagues as safe as possible. At present, this includes dry cleaning shops and any of our hardware shops. Our locksmiths and online businesses are also allowed to operate.

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

We have taken government advice to ensure that we only open where we are legally allowed to and where we can take all recommended measures to keep our customers and colleagues as safe as possible. At present, this includes dry cleaning shops and any of our hardware shops. Our locksmiths and online businesses are also allowed to operate.

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 7 h 15 min.
1 day 7 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
TIMPSON LIMITED
Company Number
00675216
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/11/2004 - SHOE CARE CENTRES LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
95230 - Repair of footwear and leather goods
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Nov 1960
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Photo Engraving, Personal Services, Retail Shops, Leather Goods Repair, Letter Boxes, Engraving Business
Products
Mini Vault Safes, Badges, Ceramic Business Signs, Cigarette Waste Bin, Custom Sized Engraved Signs, Engravable Pet Tags, Fire Signs, Garden Furniture, Gate and Garage Door Remotes, Gifts, Hazard Signs, House Numbers, House Signs, Information Signs, John Timpson Books, Key Tags, Keyrings, Letterboxes, Lockers, Memorial Plaques, Newspaper Holders, Padlocks, Pens, Pet Name Plaques, Photo Engraved Granite, Presentation & Gift Plates, Safes, School Badges, Security Boxes, Sign Care Products, Stainless Steel & Brass Business Signs, Stamps, Table Signs & Door Sliders, Trophies, Walking Sticks & Umbrellas, Zippo Lighters
Services
Carpet Cleaner Hire, Remote Car Keys, Mobile Locksmiths, Shoe Repairs, Domestic Locksmiths Services, Engraving, Photo ID, Locksmith, Photo Processing, Clothing Repair & Alterations, Watch Repairs, Business Engraving, Dry Cleaning & Laundry, Locker Repairs, Non Remote Car Keys, Key Cutting
Categories
Locksmith, Mobile Locksmith, Domestic Locksmith
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Timpson is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Timpson!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Timpson branches

  1. Timpson
    132 ft
    Max Spielmann Ltd 63 Picadilly
    M1 2AG  Manchester
  2. Timpson
    0.4 mi
    42 Cross Street
    M2 7AR  Manchester
  3. Timpson
    1.22 mi
    Regent Road
    M5 4RW  Salford
  4. Timpson
    2.17 mi
    603 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD
    M8 5EJ  Salford
  5. TIMPSON LTD HANKINSON WAY 39 SALFORD CITY SHOP. CENTRE
    M6 5JA  Salford
Go to our branch locator to see all Timpson branches in Manchester