Opening Times

SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 11 min.
5 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
TIMPSON LIMITED
Company Number
00675216
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/11/2004 - SHOE CARE CENTRES LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
95230 - Repair of footwear and leather goods
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Nov 1960
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Timpson originally started as a shoe repair business in 1865 and five generations of Timpsons carried it further. Today, Timpson prides with more than 900 stores throughout the United Kingdom and Ireland, and offers a wide range of services and products, such as: memorial plaques, house signs, photo engraving, umbrellas, house numbers. For Timpson the customer is the most important, thus each store waits for you with friendly and professional stuff. Do not hesitate to visit your nearest Timpson store. In Manchester they are located at the following address: Timpson Ltd C/O Sainsbury's Heaton Park Road, M9 0QS.


Keywords:
Photo Engraving, Personal Services, Retail Shops, Leather Goods Repair
Products
Mini Vault Safes, Badges, Ceramic Business Signs, Cigarette Waste Bin, Custom Sized Engraved Signs, Engravable Pet Tags, Fire Signs, Garden Furniture, Gate and Garage Door Remotes, Gifts, Hazard Signs, House Numbers, House Signs, Information Signs, John Timpson Books, Key Tags, Keyrings, Letterboxes, Lockers, Memorial Plaques, Newspaper Holders, Padlocks, Pens, Pet Name Plaques, Photo Engraved Granite, Presentation & Gift Plates, Safes, School Badges, Security Boxes, Sign Care Products, Stainless Steel & Brass Business Signs, Stamps, Table Signs & Door Sliders, Trophies, Walking Sticks & Umbrellas, Zippo Lighters
Services
Carpet Cleaner Hire, Remote Car Keys, Mobile Locksmiths, Shoe Repairs, Domestic Locksmiths Services, Engraving, Photo ID, Locksmith, Photo Processing, Clothing Repair & Alterations, Watch Repairs, Business Engraving, Dry Cleaning & Laundry, Locker Repairs, Non Remote Car Keys, Key Cutting
Categories
Locksmith
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Timpson is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Timpson

3.4 from 5

Average

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Timpson!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Timpson branches

  1. Timpson
    1.71 mi
    603 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD
    M8 5EJ  Salford
  2. Timpson
    1.98 mi
    Harpurhey District Centre
    M9 4DJ  Manchester
  3. Timpson
    2.15 mi
    Valley Park Road
    M23 3TG  Prestwich
  4. Timpson
    3.8 mi
    42 Cross Street
    M2 7AR  Manchester
  5. Timpson
    3.8 mi
    55a Piccadilly
    M1 2AP  Manchester
Go to our branch locator to see all Timpson branches in Manchester