Uk Fire Safety Service & Maintenance Limited, Manchester

Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 45 min.
2 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
UK FIRE SAFETY SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
13-15 LOSTOCK ROAD, URMSTON, M41 0ES, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
06693103
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/10/2008 - UK FIRE SAFETY SERVICES & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
53a Moss Lane Sale Cheshire M33 5AW United Kingdom

Description

UK Fire Safety Limited is a leading designer, supplier and installer of LPCB/FM approved fire protection systems. With a head office and fabrication shop in Manchester we are able to provide our services anywhere in the UK and Ireland and have completed many prestigious contracts. We are proud to have grown our business organically, based on our business principles of building lasting relationships through mutual trust and a partnership approach with our clients. We believe our business relationships and contracts should be for the long term, therefore we operate transparently across all of our divisions, as we believe if we are not providing our clients with value for money then we do not deserve their business.


Categories
Dormant Companies
Uk Fire Safety Service & Maintenance Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Uk Fire Safety Service & Maintenance Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Davyhulme Cir
    M41 0ST  Urmston
    0161 748 8000
  2. 58 Old Crofts Bank
    M41 7AB  Urmston
    0161 747 0773
  3. 26 SHETLAND WAY
    M41 7HH  Urmston
    01617467786
  4. 18 ENTWISLE AVENUE
    M41 5TW  Urmston
    0161 748 5967
  5. 76C Davyhulme Road
    M41 7DN  Urmston
    0161 747 9100
  6. 2 Abingdon Road
    M41 0GG  Urmston
    07979 184780
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies