VIVID, Manchester

Write review
updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 28 min.
9 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
VIV'ID(A.) LTD
Reg. office address
5 CENTURY STREET, M3 4QL, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
03929225
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/03/2001 - VIV'ID MARKETING AND DESIGN SOLUTIONS LTD
27/02/2001 - VIV'ID DESIGN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Feb 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Rachel Emson 5 Century Street Manchester M3 4QL England
35 Walton Road Stockton Heath Warrington Cheshire WA4 6NW

Description

We are a boutique full service agency that's been delivering 'the big idea' for over 10 years, that works cross media.


Company description
We provide: Planning and insights; Creative strategy, design and digital; Communication campaigns, above, below, on and through-the-line. We listen, question, understand, encourage and listen again. We create solutions. We change perceptions. We drive actions.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Design Consultants, Marketing Agency, Design Consultancy, Design Solutions, Colour Consultancy, Interior Design Consultants, Business Support, Business Advice, Professional Services, Interior Designers
Services
Design Services
Categories
local business, Design Agencies
VIVID is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for VIVID!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 302 Deansgate
    M3 4LQ  Manchester
    01615312628
  2. 325 Deansgate
    M3 4LQ  Manchester
    0161 509 5939
  3. 8 Hewitt Street
    M15 4GB  Manchester
    0161 835 2929
  4. 21 Little Peter St
    M15 4PS  Manchester
    0161 236 1352
  5. 14 Commercial Street
    M15 4PZ  Manchester
    0161 354 9017
  6. 14 Commercial St
    M15 4PZ  Manchester
    0161 354 0963
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies