Whr Property Consultants Llp, Manchester

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
WHR PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 BOOTH STREET, M2 4DU, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
05882179
Previous Names
ROONEY ASSOCIATES (MANCHESTER) LLP
GD7 LLP
VAT Number
844 5907 03
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
20 Jul 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

WHR Independent Commercial Property consultants providing Office, Industrial, Investment, Project Building and Professional property services & advice.


Company description
WHR Property Consultants is Manchester's largest independent, multi-disciplined property consultancy. We provide commercial property investment advice, including office and industrial consultancy, building consultancy, and professional services on rating, landlord and tenant issues.
Keywords:
Real Estate Agencies, Property Consultants
Services
building surveying, commercial property, contract administration, contract management, development monitoring & advice, dilapidations, expert witness, industrial property, investments, landlord and tenant, lease renewal, lettings, project management, rating advice, rent review, repair & restoration
Whr Property Consultants Llp is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Whr Property Consultants Llp!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Booth Street
    M2 4DU  Manchester
    020 8542 2211
  2. 1 Booth Street
    M2 4DU  Manchester
  3. 36 Foxdenton Lane
    M24 1QG  Middleton
  4. 36 Foxdenton Lane
    M24 1QG  Middleton
  5. Unit C Greenside Way
    M24 1SW  Middleton
    0161 655 2100
  6. 323 Oldham Road
    M24 2DN  Middleton
    0161 653 9788
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies