COVID-19 INFO

In line with the government statement on 20 March, William Hill has closed all its betting shops.

Opening Times [1]

COVID-19 INFO

In line with the government statement on 20 March, William Hill has closed all its betting shops.

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWeClosed
ThursdayThClosed
FridayFrClosed

Exceptions

[1] 04/06/2020 to 15/06/2020: William Hill has closed all its betting shops due to covid-19 pandemic

Official Data

Official Name
THE HILL GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
SUITE1 EGERTON HOUSE, TOWERS BUSINESS PARK, DIDSBURY, M20 2DX, Manchester, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03154604
Previous Names
07/02/2000 - HUMANA (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
02 Feb 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At the Hill Group we have a team of highly skilled and experienced Search Consultants who are passionate about helping you maintain your competitive edge in the market place. We help to deliver unique and highly skilled individuals, the 'impact players’ as and when you need them most. Over the years we have worked in partnership with a range of clients; from small and medium sized companies to global blue chip enterprises within the Automotive, Aerospace, Oil and Gas/Energy and Industrial Packaging/Plastics industries.
Our success has largely been founded upon our positive reputation and track record of delivering effective solutions for our clients. Whatever your recruitment objectives; we can offer the right services to help you achieve them.
We are the recruiting partner that pulls it all together.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Automotive, Recruitment, Aircraft, Consulting Agency, IT Consultants, Boats, Recruiters
Services
Sports Betting
Categories
consulting/business services
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
William Hill is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

William Hill

4.81 from 5

Good

17 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for William Hill!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby William Hill branches

  1. Unit 5 Mayfair Court,10 Wilmslow Road
    M14 5TP  Manchester
  2. William Hill
    0.47 mi
    102 Mauldeth Road
    M14 6SQ  Manchester
  3. William Hill
    0.48 mi
    74 Mauldeth Road West
    M20 3FQ  Withington
  4. William Hill
    0.63 mi
    Unit 1 27 Copson Street
    M20 3HE  Manchester
  5. William Hill
    0.92 mi
    285 Mauldeth Road
    M19 1HL  Manchester